Menu
Home Page

Staff Photos

Leadership Team

Leadership Team 1 Ms Sarah Jones - Interim Executive Head Teacher
Leadership Team 2 Mrs Elise Farzam - Deputy Head (Maternity Leave)
Leadership Team 3 Mrs Gemma Hill - Acting Deputy Head
Leadership Team 4 Mrs Carolyn Spratt - Acting Deputy Head

Office Team

Office Team 1 Mrs Leanne Hollingdale - School Business Mgr
Office Team 2 Ms Sally Loader - Family Partnership Manager
Office Team 3 Mrs Sharon Paulley - Admin Assistant
Office Team 4 Mrs Gail Hunt - Admin Assistant
Office Team 5 Ms Yvonne Harris - Admin Assistant

Foundation Stage

Foundation Stage 1 Mrs Carolyn Spratt - FS Year Group Leader
Foundation Stage 2 Mrs Rebecca Cook - Owls Class Teacher
Foundation Stage 3 Mrs Susan Bowden - Robins Class Teacher
Foundation Stage 4 Mrs Beccy Dodman - Puffins Class Teacher
Foundation Stage 5 Mrs Liz Henry - HLTA
Foundation Stage 6 Mrs Siobhan Mills - Owlets Team Leader
Foundation Stage 7 Miss Tina Croucher - LSA
Foundation Stage 8 Mrs Ruci Vosakiwaiwai - LSA
Foundation Stage 9 Miss Lin Thompson - LSA
Foundation Stage 10 Miss Tanya Zhenko - LSA
Foundation Stage 11 Miss Sam Conn - LSA
Foundation Stage 12 Miss Sarah Hayward - LSA
Foundation Stage 13 Miss Natalie Forsythe - LSA
Foundation Stage 14 Mrs Michele Owen - LSA
Foundation Stage 15 Mrs Faye Clayton - LSA
Foundation Stage 16 Mrs Angie White - LSA (Speech & Language)
Foundation Stage 17 Miss Becs Chipperfield - ELSA

Year One

Year One 1 Mrs Gemma Hill - Year One Group Leader
Year One 2 Mrs Jenny O'Leary - Woodpeckers Class Teacher
Year One 3 Mrs Rachel Race - Woodpeckers Class Teacher
Year One 4 Miss Kristie Newham - Swans Class Teacher
Year One 5 Miss Becky Neville - LSA
Year One 6 Mrs Mandy Brickwood - LSA
Year One 7 Mrs Lieske Wade - LSA (Speech & Language)
Year One 8 Miss Sarah Young-Emotional Well Being Practitioner

Year Two

Year Two 1 Mrs Gemma Hill - Year Two Group Leader
Year Two 2 Mrs Alison Rolfe - Kingsfishers Class Teacher
Year Two 3 Mrs Jilly Tugwell - Jays Class Teacher
Year Two 4 Mrs Rachel Race - HLTA
Year Two 5 Mrs Peggy Hodson - LSA
Year Two 6 Miss Becs Chipperfield - ELSA
Year Two 7 Miss Nicole Beale - LSA
Year Two 8 Mrs Lieske Wade - LSA (Speech & Language)
Year Two 9 Miss Sarah Young-Emotional Well Being Practitioner
Year Two 10 Mrs Pauline Emans - LSA

Lunchtime Supervisors

Lunchtime Supervisors 1 Mr Keith Reilly - Lunchtime Supervisor
Lunchtime Supervisors 2 Mrs Mandy Sutton - Lunchtime Supervisor
Lunchtime Supervisors 3 Mrs Dolly Christopher - Lunchtime Supervisor
Lunchtime Supervisors 4 Mrs Dana Miller - Lunchtime Supervisor
Lunchtime Supervisors 5 Miss Heidi Bennett - Lunchtime Supervisor
Lunchtime Supervisors 6 Mrs Kelly Hayes - Lunchtime Supervisor

Site Team

Site Team 1 Mr Alun Grace - Site Assistant/Caretaker

School Governors

School Governors 1 Mrs Louise Maratos - Chair of Governors
School Governors 2 Mr Steve Hardstaff - Vice Chair of Governors
School Governors 3 Ms Sarah Jones - Interim Executive Governor
School Governors 4 Miss Kristie Newham - Governor
School Governors 5 Mrs Mike Mitchell - Governor
School Governors 6 Mrs Michelle Foley - Governor
School Governors 7 Mrs Pat Wilce - Governor
School Governors 8 Miss Kel Ryder -Governor

We believe that all our children have the right to

Powerful learning experiences – Feel safe and be happy – Be treated as individuals

We work together to respect

Everyone in our community regardless of difference

We realise that we all have a responsiblity to

Make the best contribution we can

Top