Menu
Home Page

Staff Photos

Leadership Team

Leadership Team 1 Mrs Claire Beazley - Headteacher
Leadership Team 2 Mr Joe Hill - Deputy Headteacher and KS1 Leader
Leadership Team 3 Mrs Carolyn Spratt - Foundation Stage Leader

Inclusion and Special Educational Needs

Inclusion and Special Educational Needs 1 Inclusion Leader (SENCo) - Mrs Clare Wilson

Office Team

Office Team 1 Mrs Leanne Hollingdale - School Business Mgr
Office Team 2 Ms Sally Loader - Family Partnership Manager
Office Team 3 Mrs Yvonne Pearmain - Administration Assistant
Office Team 4 Mrs Nicola Doran - Administration Assistant

Foundation Stage

Foundation Stage 1 Mrs Carolyn Spratt - Foundation Stage Leader
Foundation Stage 2 Mrs Rebecca Cook - Owls Class Teacher
Foundation Stage 3 Mrs Beccy Dodman - Puffins Class Teacher
Foundation Stage 4 Miss Kristie Newham - Robins Class Teacher
Foundation Stage 5 Mrs Liz Henry - HLTA
Foundation Stage 6 Mrs Siobhan Mills - Owlets Team Leader
Foundation Stage 7 Miss Tina Croucher - LSA
Foundation Stage 8 Mrs Ruci Vosakiwaiwai - LSA
Foundation Stage 9 Mrs Lin Thompson - LSA
Foundation Stage 10 Miss Tanya Zhenko - LSA
Foundation Stage 11 Mrs Angie White - LSA (Speech & Language)
Foundation Stage 12 Miss Becs Chipperfield - ELSA
Foundation Stage 13 Miss Crystal Murphy - LSA

Year One

Year One 1 Mrs Rachel Race - Swan Teacher
Year One 2 Miss Scott - Woodpecker Teacher ( Maternity cover)
Year One 3 Miss Taryn Hier - LSA
Year One 4 Miss Becky Neville - LSA
Year One 5 Mrs Ruci Vosakiwaiwai - LSA
Year One 6 Mrs Jenny O'Leary - Maternity Leave

Year Two

Year Two 1 Mrs Alison Rolfe - Kingsfishers Class Teacher
Year Two 2 Mrs Susan Bowden - Jays Class Teacher
Year Two 3 Mrs Pauline Emans - LSA
Year Two 4 Mrs Lieske Wade - LSA (Speech & Language)
Year Two 5 Mrs Faye Clayton - LSA
Year Two 6 Miss Becs Chipperfield - LSA

Lunchtime Supervisors

Lunchtime Supervisors 1 Mrs Mandy Sutton - Lunchtime Supervisor
Lunchtime Supervisors 2 Mrs Emma Tovey - Lunchtime Supervisor
Lunchtime Supervisors 3 Mrs Sasha Ryan - Lunchtime Supervisor
Lunchtime Supervisors 4 Miss Monica Gouviea - Lunchtime Supervisor
Lunchtime Supervisors 5 Miss Sheridan Morris - Lunchtime Supervisor
Lunchtime Supervisors 6 Mrs Paula Lankshear - Lunchtime Supervisor
Lunchtime Supervisors 7 Miss Melissa Dempster - Lunchtime Supervisor

Site Team

Site Team 1 Mr Alun Grace - Site Assistant

We believe that all our children have the right to

Powerful learning experiences – Feel safe and be happy – Be treated as individuals

We work together to respect

Everyone in our community regardless of difference

We realise that we all have a responsiblity to

Make the best contribution we can

Top